20831 Deer Run Dr Unit B Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $252,432
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20831 Deer Run Dr Unit B, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $250,358, approximately $104 per square foot. 20831 Deer Run Dr Unit B is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Edge Rentals Llc
Bought by
Forrester Mary A and Forrester Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,460
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$7,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Edge Mitchel P
Bought by
Edge Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Graham Tonya C
Bought by
Edge Mitchel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Smith Collins Lauren and Smith Lauren
Bought by
Corvin Rebecca H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Beverly John C
Bought by
Boyd Scotty W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Mary A | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Edge Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Edge Mitchel P | $191,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corvin Rebecca H | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Boyd Scotty W | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrester Mary A | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edge Mitchel P | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $232,200 | $25,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $124,200 | $20,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $745 | $124,200 | $20,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $745 | $124,200 | $20,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $745 | $124,200 | $20,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $685 | $108,700 | $20,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $685 | $108,700 | $20,000 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $685 | $108,700 | $20,000 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $671 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $671 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $671 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map