20833 Roseton Ave Lakewood, CA 90715
Eastern Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $856,336
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20833 Roseton Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715 and is currently estimated at $791,834, approximately $542 per square foot. 20833 Roseton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Carlson Mariann J
Bought by
Varney Joseph P and Varney Rajeeyah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,747
Outstanding Balance
$34,939
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$756,895
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varney Joseph P | $167,000 | Landsafe Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varney Joseph P | $165,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $287,584 | $172,433 | $115,151 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $281,946 | $169,052 | $112,894 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $276,419 | $165,738 | $110,681 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $271,000 | $162,489 | $108,511 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $265,687 | $159,303 | $106,384 |
| 2019 | $8,140 | $257,809 | $154,579 | $103,230 |
| 2018 | $8,929 | $252,755 | $151,549 | $101,206 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $242,942 | $145,665 | $97,277 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $239,293 | $143,477 | $95,816 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $234,607 | $140,667 | $93,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map