20835 Stevens Creek Ln Redding, CA 96003
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20835 Stevens Creek Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $455,937, approximately $276 per square foot. 20835 Stevens Creek Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Salyer Don and Salyer Maria
Bought by
Salyer Donnie A and Salyer Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,048
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$312,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Salyer Don and Salyer Maria
Bought by
Salyer Donnie A and Salyer Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Owen William
Bought by
Salyer Don and Salyer Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyer Donnie A | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Salyer Don | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Salyer Donnie A | -- | None Available | |
| Salyer Don | $55,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salyer Don | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $364,700 | $76,656 | $288,044 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $357,550 | $75,153 | $282,397 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $350,540 | $73,680 | $276,860 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $343,668 | $72,236 | $271,432 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $336,930 | $70,820 | $266,110 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $305,000 | $70,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $295,000 | $62,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $250,000 | $55,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map