Estimated Value: $136,850 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Arcadia Ave, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $155,213, approximately $134 per square foot. 2084 Arcadia Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Hagerman Dennis L and Hagerman Katherine E
Bought by
Hagerman Dennis L and Hagerman Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Bought by
Hagerman Dennis L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerman Dennis L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hagerman Dennis L | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,025 | $30,840 | $6,300 | $24,540 |
| 2023 | $837 | $24,290 | $4,970 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $24,290 | $4,970 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $24,290 | $4,970 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $890 | $21,950 | $4,730 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $890 | $21,950 | $4,730 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $833 | $21,950 | $4,730 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $793 | $19,710 | $4,730 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $799 | $19,710 | $4,730 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $731 | $19,710 | $4,730 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $731 | $18,350 | $4,590 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $705 | $18,350 | $4,590 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map