2084 Avinity Loop Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,301 - $558,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $509,075, approximately $228 per square foot. 2084 Avinity Loop is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Hoy Kaitlyn E
Bought by
Smith Cynthia D and Power Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,062
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Piedmont Realty & Construction Llc
Bought by
Hoy Kaitlyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Avon Properties Llc
Bought by
Piedmaont Realty & Cons Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cynthia D | $370,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hoy Kaitlyn E | $298,200 | None Available | |
| Piedmaont Realty & Cons Llc | $438,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Cynthia D | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoy Kaitlyn E | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $463,800 | $95,700 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $433,300 | $95,200 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $424,900 | $95,200 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $395,900 | $100,700 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $364,500 | $90,800 | $273,700 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $362,500 | $90,800 | $271,700 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $346,500 | $90,800 | $255,700 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $326,700 | $82,500 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $311,800 | $71,500 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $289,000 | $71,500 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $286,300 | $71,500 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,300 | $71,500 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map