2084 Moorton Rd Cheswold, DE 19936
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Moorton Rd, Cheswold, DE 19936 and is currently estimated at $385,847, approximately $172 per square foot. 2084 Moorton Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Horton Thomas and Horton Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,303
Outstanding Balance
$270,178
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Cohee Margaret
Bought by
Cohee Margaret and Cohee William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Thomas | $300,752 | None Available | |
| Cohee Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Thomas | $295,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $280,100 | $68,700 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $280,100 | $68,700 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $51,100 | $11,300 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $51,100 | $11,300 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $313 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $262 | $11,300 | $11,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map