2084 Tower View Rd Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $347,657 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Tower View Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $376,164, approximately $217 per square foot. 2084 Tower View Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Albertson Virgil D L Tr
Bought by
Albertson Marion J Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertson Marion J Living Trust | $500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $322,300 | $25,600 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $312,500 | $25,600 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $295,700 | $25,600 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $295,700 | $25,600 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $271,500 | $22,100 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $242,900 | $22,100 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $242,900 | $22,100 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $224,500 | $19,200 | $205,300 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $201,600 | $19,200 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map