2084 Transit Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $212,697 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2084 Transit Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $226,174, approximately $228 per square foot. 2084 Transit Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Gratton John
Bought by
Grzebinski David and Rogers Tammy S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzebinski David | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $15,800 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map