2085 5th St Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 5th St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $474,438, approximately $374 per square foot. 2085 5th St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Laidlaw Kerry and Laidlaw Afsaneh
Bought by
Laidlaw 2000 Revocable Trust and Laidlaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Weintraub Cecil and Weintraub Nanette
Bought by
Laidlaw Kerry and Laidlaw Afsaneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laidlaw 2000 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laidlaw Kerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laidlaw Kerry | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laidlaw Kerry | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Laidlaw Kerry | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $487,853 | $223,018 | $264,835 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $468,911 | $214,359 | $254,552 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $459,717 | $210,156 | $249,561 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $450,704 | $206,036 | $244,668 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $446,084 | $203,924 | $242,160 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $437,338 | $199,926 | $237,412 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $380,000 | $120,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $360,000 | $115,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $305,000 | $105,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $280,000 | $100,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map