2085 E Boatfield Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 E Boatfield Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $109,113, approximately $104 per square foot. 2085 E Boatfield Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson Maxine E and Ferguson Yulanda A
Bought by
Ferguson Yulanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Yulanda A | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $733 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $359 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |