2085 E Main St Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,588
Studio
--
Bath
7,500
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 E Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $759,588, approximately $101 per square foot. 2085 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Beardsley School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Missari Corp
Bought by
2085 East Main St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,604
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$593,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Kim Jin Soo
Bought by
Misiari Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Chang Kyong
Bought by
Woo Jong I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Biafore Barbara E and Biafore Joseph N
Bought by
Chang Kyong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2085 East Main St Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| 2085 East Main St Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Misiari Corp | $650,000 | -- | |
| Misiari Corp | $650,000 | -- | |
| Woo Jong I | $172,500 | -- | |
| Woo Jong I | $172,500 | -- | |
| Chang Kyong | $217,500 | -- | |
| Chang Kyong | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Kyong | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Kyong | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,546 | $380,800 | $110,680 | $270,120 |
| 2024 | $16,546 | $380,800 | $110,680 | $270,120 |
| 2023 | $16,546 | $380,800 | $110,680 | $270,120 |
| 2022 | $19,395 | $446,380 | $110,680 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $19,395 | $446,380 | $110,680 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $17,839 | $330,410 | $90,710 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $17,839 | $330,410 | $90,710 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $17,964 | $330,410 | $90,710 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $17,964 | $330,410 | $90,710 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $17,964 | $330,410 | $90,710 | $239,700 |
| 2015 | $14,794 | $350,570 | $110,870 | $239,700 |
| 2014 | $14,794 | $350,570 | $110,870 | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map