2085 Gibson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $522,823 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Gibson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $554,956, approximately $233 per square foot. 2085 Gibson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Prandini Carlo I and Prandini Theresa Marie
Bought by
Prandini Family Trust and Prandini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Marie Prandini Jr Carlo I and Marie Pranini Theresa
Bought by
Pranini Carlo I and Prandini Theresa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Prandini Carlo I and Prandini Theresa M
Bought by
Prandini Carlo I and Prandini Theresa Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prandini Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pranini Carlo I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prandini Carlo I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pranini Carlo I | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $365,403 | $88,404 | $276,999 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $351,216 | $84,972 | $266,244 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $344,330 | $83,306 | $261,024 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $337,579 | $81,673 | $255,906 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $334,118 | $80,836 | $253,282 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $327,567 | $79,251 | $248,316 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $321,146 | $77,698 | $243,448 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $314,850 | $76,175 | $238,675 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $308,678 | $74,682 | $233,996 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $304,043 | $73,561 | $230,482 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $287,000 | $82,900 | $204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map