2085 Natchez Trace Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $533,048 - $872,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2085 Natchez Trace, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $629,012, approximately $290 per square foot. 2085 Natchez Trace is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Wilkins Tammy Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Huber Tammy J | $380,000 | -- | |
| Rumpke Todd B | $188,000 | -- | |
| Rumpke Thomas B | $236,000 | -- | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huber Tammy J | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumpke Todd B | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumpke Thomas B | $188,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $137,870 | $21,250 | $116,620 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $137,870 | $21,250 | $116,620 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $137,870 | $21,250 | $116,620 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $105,080 | $15,930 | $89,150 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $105,080 | $15,930 | $89,150 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $105,080 | $15,930 | $89,150 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $105,780 | $16,000 | $89,780 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $105,780 | $16,000 | $89,780 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $105,780 | $16,000 | $89,780 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $93,590 | $14,140 | $79,450 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $93,590 | $14,140 | $79,450 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $93,590 | $14,140 | $79,450 |
| 2013 | $3,931 | $95,200 | $14,840 | $80,360 |
Map
- 4513 Cedar Hill Dr
- 6030 Filager Rd
- 1931 Pine Run Ln
- 2064 Sunflower Place
- 4016 Windsong
- 2091 Sunflower Place
- 2120 Sunflower Place
- A State Route 133
- 2067 Sunflower Place
- 2063 Longmeadow Ln
- 1068 Olivewood Ave
- 3392 Dewdrop Place
- 1 Old St Rt 32
- 0 St Rt 132 Unit 1860682
- 2150 Picketside Dr
- 2140 Crossridge Dr
- 2188 Winemiller Ln
- 2424 Bridgewater Dr
- 421 Diana Ave
- 2031 Commons Circle Dr
- 4619 Stanton Hall
- 2084 Oak Aly
- 2086 Natchez Trace
- 2090 Oak Aly
- 4615 Stanton Hall
- 2082 Natchez Trace
- 2090 Natchez Trace
- 2078 Oak Aly
- 2077 Natchez Trace
- 2077 Natchez Trace Unit 7
- 2097 Natchez Trace
- 4616 Stanton Hall
- 2081 Oak Aly
- 2096 Natchez Trace
- 2076 Natchez Trace
- 2077 Oak Aly
- 4631 Stanton Hall
- 2089 Oak Aly
- 4609 Stanton Hall
- 4629 Stanton Hall
Ask me questions while you tour the home.