20850 Shearer Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20850 Shearer Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $711,903, approximately $453 per square foot. 20850 Shearer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Roberto D
Bought by
Alvarez Roberto D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Roberto E
Bought by
Alvarez Roberto E and The Roberto E Alvarez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Roberto D | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Roberto D | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Roberto E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $37,922 | $17,610 | $20,312 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $37,179 | $17,265 | $19,914 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $36,451 | $16,927 | $19,524 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $35,738 | $16,596 | $19,142 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $35,038 | $16,271 | $18,767 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $34,001 | $15,790 | $18,211 |
| 2018 | $981 | $33,335 | $15,481 | $17,854 |
| 2016 | $869 | $32,042 | $14,881 | $17,161 |
| 2015 | $844 | $31,562 | $14,658 | $16,904 |
| 2014 | $840 | $30,944 | $14,371 | $16,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map