NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20853 Lyons Bald Mountain Rd Sonora, CA 95370

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $222,254

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $220,000 $367 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Nestled in a peaceful community surrounded by nature, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open floor plan features a cozy living space with a open layout and ample storage. Step out onto your private balcony and take in the tranquil views of the trees and creek, creating a serene retreat to relax and unwind

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Nightengale

London Properties Ltd - Merced Brokerage Phone: 209-947-2247 License #01878234 Listed on: 05/20/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Shed
  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044040017000
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 044040017000
  • Year Built: 1958
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 600.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 366.67
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 11761.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 12.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Daniel Roger C $105,320
Closed Daniel Roger C $30,000
Closed Daniel Roger C $20,000
Closed Daniel Roger C $73,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $220,000 +4.8% $367 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $210,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $962 $98,670 $45,191 $53,479
2024 $962 $96,736 $44,305 $52,431
2023 $946 $94,840 $43,437 $51,403
2022 $927 $92,982 $42,586 $50,396
2021 $906 $91,159 $41,751 $49,408
2020 $894 $90,225 $41,323 $48,902
2019 $863 $88,457 $40,513 $47,944
2018 $871 $86,723 $39,719 $47,004
2017 $831 $85,024 $38,941 $46,083
2016 $813 $83,358 $38,178 $45,180
2015 $799 $82,107 $37,605 $44,502
2014 $778 $80,500 $36,869 $43,631
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC25112411

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 044-040-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.