20855 Marcon Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,369,058 - $1,680,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20855 Marcon Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,559,265, approximately $625 per square foot. 20855 Marcon Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Augie and Martinez Yolanda L
Bought by
Martinez Augie and Martinez Yolanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Augie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $349,483 | $105,845 | $243,638 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $342,631 | $103,770 | $238,861 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $335,914 | $101,736 | $234,178 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $329,329 | $99,742 | $229,587 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $322,873 | $97,787 | $225,086 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $313,299 | $94,888 | $218,411 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $307,157 | $93,028 | $214,129 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $295,231 | $89,416 | $205,815 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $290,797 | $88,073 | $202,724 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $285,101 | $86,348 | $198,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map