2086 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,747 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $748,687, approximately $480 per square foot. 2086 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Ecevedo Maureen
Bought by
Maureen Ecevedo Separate Property Trust and Ecevedo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Ecevedo Maureen
Bought by
Ecevedo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Ecevedo Antonio
Bought by
Ecevedo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Ecevedo Antonio and Ecevedo Maureen
Bought by
Ecevedo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Olson Long Beach Llc
Bought by
Ecevedo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,597
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen Ecevedo Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ecevedo Antonio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ecevedo Maureen | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Ecevedo Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Ecevedo Antonio | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ecevedo Antonio | $205,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ecevedo Maureen | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ecevedo Antonio | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ecevedo Antonio | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ecevedo Antonio | $186,597 | |
| Closed | Ecevedo Antonio | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $308,878 | $90,399 | $218,479 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $302,823 | $88,627 | $214,196 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $296,887 | $86,890 | $209,997 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $291,067 | $85,187 | $205,880 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $285,361 | $83,517 | $201,844 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $276,899 | $81,041 | $195,858 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $271,470 | $79,452 | $192,018 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $260,930 | $76,368 | $184,562 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $257,011 | $75,221 | $181,790 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $251,977 | $73,748 | $178,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map