Estimated Value: $331,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Atlas Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $359,432, approximately $189 per square foot. 2086 Atlas Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Miller Laurierose
Bought by
Miller Donovan J and Miller Laurierose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Miller Donovan J and Miller Laurierose
Bought by
Miller Laurierose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Pearson Ivar H
Bought by
Miller Donovan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donovan J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Laurierose | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Donovan J | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,098 | $126,840 | $0 | $0 |