Estimated Value: $277,597 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Castleton Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $310,399, approximately $266 per square foot. 2141 Castleton Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Zhu Xiao Wu and Cai Fei Wen
Bought by
Leibgott Paul and Leibgott Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,923
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Airbets Charles
Bought by
Xiaowu Zhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibgott Paul | $165,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Xiaowu Zhu | $126,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History