Estimated Value: $283,451 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Castleton Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $305,863, approximately $262 per square foot. 2159 Castleton Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Milne Grace S and Milne Alexander H
Bought by
Pedder David and Pedder Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedder David | $186,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,494 | $99,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $70,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map