2086 Oakley Rd Stokes, NC 27884
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $363,468
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Oakley Rd, Stokes, NC 27884 and is currently estimated at $314,367, approximately $134 per square foot. 2086 Oakley Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Pactolus and North Pitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Eakes Miranda Elaine
Bought by
Concepcion Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Gouras Dana Michell
Bought by
Eakes Miranda Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Eakes Miranda Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $356,592 | $20,000 | $336,592 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $356,592 | $20,000 | $336,592 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $209,353 | $16,000 | $193,353 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $209,353 | $16,000 | $193,353 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $209,353 | $16,000 | $193,353 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $209,353 | $16,000 | $193,353 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $196,318 | $11,000 | $185,318 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $196,318 | $11,000 | $185,318 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $196,318 | $11,000 | $185,318 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $196,318 | $11,000 | $185,318 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $188,085 | $15,500 | $172,585 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $188,085 | $15,500 | $172,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map