$119,000
- Land
- 47.66 Acres
- $2,497 per Acre
0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884
0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884$119,000
0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884
0 Nc 903 Unit LotWP001, Stokes, NC 27884$255,000
2733 Jim Taylor Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
2733 Jim Taylor Rd, Stokes, NC 27884$225,000
0 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884
0 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884$400,000
0 Whichard Cherry Lane Rd Unit 100557765, Stokes, NC 27884
0 Whichard Cherry Lane Rd Unit 100557765, Stokes, NC 27884$30,000
0 Sheppard Mill Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
0 Sheppard Mill Rd, Stokes, NC 27884$225,000
4599 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884
4599 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884On average, homes in Stokes, NC sell after 51 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Stokes, NC over the last 12 months is $235,000, up 18% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Stokes, there are currently 6 parcels of land for sale, offering a unique opportunity for potential buyers to build their dream home or invest in private land. Whether you're in the market for a lot for sale to construct a custom home or looking to invest in substantial acreage, there are options to cater to different needs. With the chance to build your dream home on private acreage, explore land for sale in Stokes, NC and turn your vision into reality.