2086 Point Loma Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $243,544 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Point Loma Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $258,136, approximately $178 per square foot. 2086 Point Loma Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $239,637 | $52,246 | $187,391 |
| 2024 | -- | $239,637 | $52,246 | $187,391 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $194,085 | $52,246 | $141,839 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $183,312 | $48,227 | $135,085 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $141,869 | $40,190 | $101,679 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $135,690 | $34,010 | $101,680 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $135,850 | $34,010 | $101,840 |
| 2018 | $915 | $135,850 | $34,010 | $101,840 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $132,760 | $30,920 | $101,840 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $132,930 | $30,920 | $102,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $29,990 | $102,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map