2086 Sutter Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Sutter Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $726,275, approximately $410 per square foot. 2086 Sutter Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Medeiros Maria
Bought by
Medeiros Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Medeiros Maria
Bought by
Medeiros Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Maria | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $169,799 | $43,489 | $126,310 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $166,470 | $42,636 | $123,834 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $163,206 | $41,800 | $121,406 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $160,006 | $40,980 | $119,026 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $156,869 | $40,176 | $116,693 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $155,263 | $39,765 | $115,498 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $152,220 | $38,986 | $113,234 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $149,236 | $38,222 | $111,014 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $146,311 | $37,473 | $108,838 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $143,443 | $36,739 | $106,704 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $141,290 | $36,188 | $105,102 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $138,525 | $35,480 | $103,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map