2086 Watershed Rd Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $312,938 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Watershed Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $335,485, approximately $295 per square foot. 2086 Watershed Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Titmus Charles Anthony and Titmus Nona
Bought by
Lieberman Neal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,105
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$265,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberman Neal R | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieberman Neal R | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $188,144 | $44,140 | $144,004 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $188,144 | $44,140 | $144,004 |
| 2023 | $905 | $122,814 | $31,392 | $91,422 |
| 2022 | $905 | $122,814 | $31,392 | $91,422 |
| 2021 | $905 | $122,814 | $31,392 | $91,422 |
| 2020 | $905 | $122,814 | $31,392 | $91,422 |
| 2019 | $728 | $88,698 | $22,428 | $66,270 |
| 2018 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,698 | $22,428 | $66,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,698 | $22,428 | $66,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map