S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sue Ann Morris
The Mahaffey Agency
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $278,000
For those seeking a townhouse near Abingdon, consider this property! Very well maintained property with some convenient updates. There is now a walk in shower in the main bathroom. The laundry/half bath has been renovated with a stacked washer and dryer (negotiable units) and an chair height commode. There has been insulation added and repairs to the basement and garage, a new refrigerator and the heat pump has been serviced. The present owners are using the den/study as a bedroom (thus could be bedroom # 4), which has access to the deck. The work tables in the basement workspace will remain. The fully fenced yard is ready for children and/or pets. Take this opportunity to live very near Abingdon, but in the county. Call today for an appointment for your new home. Buyer and/or buyer's agent to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sue Ann Morris
The Mahaffey Agency Listed on: 04/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Hall
Amsouth Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Karen S | $180,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stacy Frank E | $155,900 | Attorney | |
| Poole Roy L | $109,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Karen S | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $180,500 | -7.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $194,400 | +24.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $155,900 | -4.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | For Sale | $163,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $186,500 | $25,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $735 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $735 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $735 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $670 | $106,300 | $20,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $662 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $662 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $662 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sue Ann Morris
The Mahaffey Agency
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brenda Hall
Amsouth Bank
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melonie Carideo
RE/MAX Properties
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MICHAEL PRUITT
Berkshire HHS, Jones Property Group
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9921763
APN: 104F-1-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.