20865 Pepper Tree Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,554,000 - $4,330,987
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$1,755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20865 Pepper Tree Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,356,747, approximately $1,754 per square foot. 20865 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Irene Tong John K S and Irene Dyguani Tong
Bought by
Irene Tong John K S and Irene Dyguani Tong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,448
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,879,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Irene Tong John K S and Irene Dyguani Tong
Bought by
Irene Tong John K S and Irene Dyguani Tong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Lui Peter S and Lui Ruby C
Bought by
Irene Tong John and Irene Dyguani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irene Tong John K S | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Irene Tong John K S | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Irene Tong John K S | -- | None Available | |
| Irene Tong John | $643,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irene Tong John K S | $725,000 | |
| Closed | Irene Tong John | $514,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,627 | $1,116,218 | $741,123 | $375,095 |
| 2024 | $13,627 | $1,094,333 | $726,592 | $367,741 |
| 2023 | $13,493 | $1,072,877 | $712,346 | $360,531 |
| 2022 | $13,443 | $1,051,841 | $698,379 | $353,462 |
| 2021 | $13,291 | $1,031,218 | $684,686 | $346,532 |
| 2020 | $13,121 | $1,020,645 | $677,666 | $342,979 |
| 2019 | $12,791 | $1,000,633 | $664,379 | $336,254 |
| 2018 | $12,406 | $981,013 | $651,352 | $329,661 |
| 2017 | $12,311 | $961,779 | $638,581 | $323,198 |
| 2016 | $11,910 | $942,921 | $626,060 | $316,861 |
| 2015 | $11,814 | $928,758 | $616,656 | $312,102 |
| 2014 | $11,505 | $910,566 | $604,577 | $305,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map