Estimated Value: $81,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Fetter Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $101,947, approximately $103 per square foot. 2087 Fetter Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Dryer Jessica M and Hooker Jessica M
Bought by
Phillips Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,261
Outstanding Balance
$22,083
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Pocza Martha and Pocza James W
Bought by
Hooker Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Haller Timothy
Bought by
Pocza Steven and Pocza Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,357
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Lindsey | $26,100 | None Available | |
| Hooker Jessica M | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Pocza Steven | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Lindsey | $25,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Jessica M | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pocza Steven | $25,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,093 | $23,460 | $3,470 | $19,990 |
| 2023 | $982 | $19,880 | $2,940 | $16,940 |
| 2022 | $927 | $19,880 | $2,940 | $16,940 |
| 2021 | $925 | $19,880 | $2,940 | $16,940 |
| 2020 | $867 | $16,140 | $2,660 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $867 | $16,140 | $2,660 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $782 | $16,140 | $2,660 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $736 | $14,390 | $2,660 | $11,730 |
| 2016 | $722 | $14,390 | $2,660 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $723 | $14,390 | $2,660 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $723 | $14,000 | $2,660 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | $724 | $14,000 | $2,660 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map