NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $493,151 - $705,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200-3,399 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2014

Last sale price $348,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,301 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Owners hate to leave this great family home located in a quite cove in the heart of Greentrees. This house is close to everything. One bedroom down, three bedrooms up. Awesome guinite pool and play area. Some exclusions. RELO Addendums

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Black

Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #206012 Listed on: 05/29/2014

Co-Listed By

Cathleen Black

Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #282406

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Isom

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury License #264419

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x175

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200-3,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 3,627 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081021 00041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: GREENTREES BLK A
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 99
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3627
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen
  • Second Story Floor Plan: 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 2 or More Baths, Play Room/Rec Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Primary Up, Two Primaries, 2 Full Primary Baths, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 3200-3399
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 2, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Fireplace: Masonry, In Den/Great Room, Glass Doors
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout, Vinyl Floor, Parquet Floor, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Intercom, Cable Wired, Satellite Dish
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Separate Den, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Room, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: Excl Some Window Treatmnt, Wet Bar, Walk-In Attic, Central Vacuum, Rear Stairs to Playroom, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Bonus Room, Entry Hall
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Pool Cleaning Equipment, Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood Window(s), Storm Window(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Description: In Ground
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Back-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual System, 3 or More Systems
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Dual System
  • Water Sewer: Electric Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Landscaped
  • Lot Number: 56
  • Acreage: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 110X175

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 081021 00041

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2014
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Jones Evander Stephens and Jones Ashley Champion
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$348,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-2.92%
Current Estimated Value
$561,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,288
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,654
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,134

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Shanker Scott and Shanker Jill
Bought by
Jones Evander Stephens and Jones Ashley Champion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Bartusch Jefferson M and Bartusch John K
Bought by
Shanker Scott and Shanker Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orick James D $348,500 None Available
Jones Evander Stephens $340,000 None Available
Shanker Scott $300,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orick James D $160,000
Previous Owner Jones Evander Stephens $160,000
Previous Owner Shanker Scott $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Sold $348,500 -2.9% $109 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 For Sale $359,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,121 $124,375 $19,725 $104,650
2024 $3,121 $92,075 $19,725 $72,350
2023 $5,609 $92,075 $19,725 $72,350
2022 $3,121 $92,075 $19,725 $72,350
2021 $5,675 $92,075 $19,725 $72,350
2020 $6,119 $84,450 $17,925 $66,525
2019 $6,119 $84,450 $17,925 $66,525
2018 $6,119 $84,450 $17,925 $66,525
2017 $3,471 $84,450 $17,925 $66,525
2016 $3,368 $77,075 $0 $0
2014 $3,368 $77,075 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9927828

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-1021-0-0041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.