2087 Saddle Path Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $842,837 - $1,039,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Saddle Path, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $940,919, approximately $390 per square foot. 2087 Saddle Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and Maplewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Jjsb Dev Llc
Bought by
Rothbaum Scott D and Cimitile Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,173
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Ricciardi Esq Mark S
Bought by
Jjsb Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothbaum Scott D | $815,000 | None Available | |
| Jjsb Development Llc | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History