2099 Saddle Path Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $688,688 - $875,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 Saddle Path, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $781,844, approximately $410 per square foot. 2099 Saddle Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,946 | $510 | $178 | $332 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $521 | $182 | $339 |
| 2023 | $11,667 | $526 | $183 | $343 |
| 2022 | $11,667 | $548 | $191 | $357 |
| 2021 | $15,441 | $543 | $189 | $354 |
| 2020 | $10,067 | $579 | $542 | $37 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $620 | $543 | $77 |
| 2018 | $9,206 | $662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,445 | $703 | $547 | $156 |
| 2016 | $9,514 | $745 | $522 | $223 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $786 | $501 | $285 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $786 | $501 | $285 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $827 | $528 | $299 |
Source: Public Records
Map