2087 Sheridan Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,812,845 - $3,049,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Sheridan Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,889,211, approximately $916 per square foot. 2087 Sheridan Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Azari Jamshid
Bought by
Azari Jamshid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azari Jamshid | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $579,500 | -- | |
| -- | $575,000 | -- | |
| -- | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $841,041 | $504,628 | $336,413 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $824,551 | $494,734 | $329,817 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $808,384 | $485,034 | $323,350 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $792,534 | $475,524 | $317,010 |
| 2021 | $8,627 | $776,995 | $466,200 | $310,795 |
| 2020 | $8,488 | $769,029 | $461,420 | $307,609 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $753,951 | $452,373 | $301,578 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $739,168 | $443,503 | $295,665 |
| 2017 | $192 | $724,675 | $434,807 | $289,868 |
| 2016 | $7,765 | $710,467 | $426,282 | $284,185 |
| 2015 | $7,628 | $699,796 | $419,879 | $279,917 |
| 2014 | $7,456 | $686,089 | $411,655 | $274,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map