2088 66th Ave NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2088 66th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $370,884, approximately $264 per square foot. 2088 66th Ave NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Bought by
Jacobs Richard Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Mark
Bought by
Schanbachler Barry C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Richard Richard | $27,000 | -- | |
| Schanbachler Barry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs Richard Richard | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $338,500 | $44,000 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $316,900 | $38,000 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $311,600 | $38,000 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $280,800 | $35,000 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $636 | $157,700 | $35,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $26,269 | $45,100 | $35,000 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $386 | $45,100 | $35,000 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $18,276 | $43,600 | $33,000 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $436 | $51,700 | $31,000 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $438 | $307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map