2088 Forest St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $907,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2088 Forest St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $845,800, approximately $630 per square foot. 2088 Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Lauer James R and Lauer Elizabeth B
Bought by
Weathersby Mary and Miller Sally K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Outstanding Balance
$22,653
Interest Rate
7.52%
Estimated Equity
$823,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathersby Mary | $197,250 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathersby Mary | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $59,540 | $28,360 | $28,360 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $48,890 | $23,270 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $48,890 | $23,270 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $46,470 | $25,020 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $47,800 | $25,740 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $41,690 | $25,740 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $41,690 | $25,740 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $38,590 | $15,250 | $23,340 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $38,590 | $15,250 | $23,340 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $35,570 | $16,016 | $19,554 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $35,570 | $16,016 | $19,554 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $29,810 | $11,797 | $18,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map