NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2088 Golden Eagle Dr Dubuque, IA 52001

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $272,921

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2025

Last sale price $265,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,674 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2025

Move right into this fun and stylish 3-bedroom, 3-bath split-foyer home in Dubuque! Enjoy the spacious layout, 2-car garage, and modern updates. Perfectly located near NW Arterial, shopping, and groceries—everything you need is just minutes away! Plus, it's pre-inspected for your peace of mind. Homes like this go fast—schedule your private tour today and make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Roush

Keller Williams Legacy Group Listed on: 01/13/2025

Keller Williams Legacy Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Roush

Keller Williams Legacy Group Listed on: 01/13/2025

Keller Williams Legacy Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x88
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Lot 10 Blk 6 Eagle Valley Sub Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,036

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60x88
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECR38972
  • Subdivision Name: LOT 10 BLK 6 EAGLE VALLEY SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1134
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Elementary School: Marshall
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Jr High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Molly Kristen and Beckley Molly Kristen
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$264,980

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.01%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,678
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,302

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Hansel David R and Hansel Elaine F
Bought by
Hamachek Ann E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Hull Matthew R and Hull Heather A
Bought by
Hansel David R and Hansel Elaine F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Schwartz Matthew C
Bought by
Hull Matthew R and Hull Heather A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Fondell Excavating Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaufmann Kaitlyn M $265,000 None Listed On Document
Murphy Molly K $170,000 None Available
Hamachek Ann E $139,125 None Available
Hansel David R $14,000 None Available
Hull Matthew R $136,000 None Available
Schwartz Matthew $23,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaufmann Kaitlyn M $212,000
Previous Owner Murphy Molly K $135,900
Previous Owner Hamachek Ann E $111,000
Previous Owner Hull Matthew R $20,400
Previous Owner Schwartz Matthew $82,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Sold $265,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $265,000 +56.0% $234 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $169,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,128 $229,600 $34,600 $195,000
2024 $3,128 $217,500 $31,700 $185,800
2023 $3,036 $217,500 $31,700 $185,800
2022 $3,044 $184,010 $25,920 $158,090
2021 $3,044 $184,010 $25,920 $158,090
2020 $2,944 $165,540 $25,920 $139,620
2019 $2,870 $165,540 $25,920 $139,620
2018 $2,822 $162,900 $25,920 $136,980
2017 $2,682 $162,900 $25,920 $136,980
2016 $2,624 $147,400 $25,920 $121,480
2015 $2,624 $147,400 $25,920 $121,480
2014 $2,552 $147,400 $25,920 $121,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR151184

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11-07-108-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.