208803 E Perkins Rd Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208803 E Perkins Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $466,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 208803 E Perkins Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, Finley Middle School, and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Hardy Darrell E and Wright Nora E
Bought by
Hardy Roy M and Hardy Kari R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,768
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Wright Darrell E
Bought by
Wright Darrell E and Wright Nora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Wright Darline A
Bought by
Wright Darrell E and Wright Nora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,597
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Roy M | $296,252 | First American Title | |
| Wright Darrell E | $59,244 | Benton Franklin Title Co | |
| Wright Darrell E | $59,244 | Benton Franklin Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Roy M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Darrell E | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Darrell E | $68,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $198,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $200,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $200,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $200,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $216,550 | $57,200 | $159,350 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $199,890 | $51,170 | $148,720 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $191,110 | $53,010 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $173,860 | $25,960 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $136,940 | $14,710 | $122,230 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $140,340 | $18,110 | $122,230 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $101,660 | $13,860 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,520 | $13,720 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,520 | $13,720 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map