2089 245th St Independence, IA 50644
Estimated Value: $362,149 - $414,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 245th St, Independence, IA 50644 and is currently estimated at $388,075, approximately $161 per square foot. 2089 245th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Independence Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $262,410 | $40,010 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $232,320 | $32,470 | $199,850 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $232,320 | $32,470 | $199,850 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $186,610 | $26,240 | $160,370 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $186,610 | $26,240 | $160,370 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $173,450 | $23,430 | $150,020 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $173,450 | $23,430 | $150,020 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $178,280 | $33,320 | $144,960 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $178,280 | $33,320 | $144,960 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $179,773 | $37,460 | $142,313 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $179,773 | $37,460 | $142,313 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $183,650 | $40,480 | $143,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map