2089 Grandon Loop Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,548 - $908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Grandon Loop Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $856,887, approximately $290 per square foot. 2089 Grandon Loop Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Nielsen Gradon
Bought by
Nielsen Gradon and Nielsen Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,000
Outstanding Balance
$542,896
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Bellemare Shaun Michael and Bellemare Kimberly A
Bought by
Nielsen Gradon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$609,000
Outstanding Balance
$542,896
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Bellemare Shaun M
Bought by
Bellemare Shaun M and Bellemare Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,989
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Ranier Village Llc
Bought by
Bellemare Shaun M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,989
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Gradon | -- | Seashore Title & Settlements | |
| Nielsen Gradon | -- | Seashore Title | |
| Nielsen Gradon | $609,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Nielsen Gradon | $609,000 | Seashore Title | |
| Bellemare Shaun M | -- | -- | |
| Bellemare Shaun M | $444,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Gradon | $609,000 | |
| Closed | Nielsen Gradon | $609,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellemare Shaun M | $428,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $769,000 | $255,000 | $514,000 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $724,400 | $225,000 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $647,300 | $180,000 | $467,300 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $562,800 | $155,000 | $407,800 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $505,700 | $141,000 | $364,700 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $473,700 | $109,000 | $364,700 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $460,700 | $109,000 | $351,700 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $460,700 | $109,000 | $351,700 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $442,500 | $109,000 | $333,500 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $433,500 | $100,000 | $333,500 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $427,500 | $100,000 | $327,500 |
| 2014 | $930 | $429,600 | $100,000 | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map