2901 Montecito Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,851 - $898,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Montecito Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $857,213, approximately $304 per square foot. 2901 Montecito Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Smith Daniel W and Smith Michelle
Bought by
Beasley Matthew S and Beasley Brittany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$406,721
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ranier Village Llc
Bought by
Smith Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,564
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Matthew S | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Daniel W | $456,233 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Matthew S | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel W | $410,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $772,900 | $255,000 | $517,900 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $731,300 | $225,000 | $506,300 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $648,800 | $180,000 | $468,800 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $566,100 | $155,000 | $411,100 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $508,600 | $141,000 | $367,600 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $484,300 | $109,000 | $375,300 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $462,400 | $109,000 | $353,400 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $462,400 | $109,000 | $353,400 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $444,100 | $109,000 | $335,100 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $435,100 | $100,000 | $335,100 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $435,800 | $100,000 | $335,800 |
| 2014 | $949 | $430,800 | $100,000 | $330,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map