NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2089 Haas Rd Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $634,000

10.53 Acres
$42,731 Price per Acre
458,687 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2019

Last sale price $255,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,739 / mo

383 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pond View
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • 10.53 Acre Lot
  • Cross Fenced

About This Lot

As of March 2019

10+ Acres that is currently zoned A1- ZIP(Zoning in Progress) in the city of Apopka. *Value in Land* Build your dream country home and pool is already there. There are two manufactured homes(heated SF 1555 & 1144) that can be removed or fix and rent for extra income. The mobile homes have $0 value. Easement with the city of Apopka; the city has the communal access to the driveway of property. Well water, septic, electric & cable available on site. Storage shed & green house(structure only) on site. Retention Pond is in front and Conservation in the back of the property. The lot is gated & fenced. Close to the new 429 extension and Kelly Park Rd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hae Lee

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P License #3309335 Listed on: 02/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

James White

SOUTHERN STYLE REAL ESTATE License #3307172

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,931

Lot Details

  • 10.53 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 678x620
  • Cross Fenced
  • 2 Lots in the community
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned A-1(ZIP)

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-20-28-0000-00-035

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,931

Lot Details

10.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.53
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 458687
  • Number Of Lots: 2
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Acreage: 10 to less than 20
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 407-774-9858
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.64557
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.56
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.6
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017

• Water View Y N: Yes
  • Front Footage: 678
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0050F
  • Additional Water Information: Retention pond is under construction

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-1(ZIP)
  • Parcel Number: 06-20-28-0000-00-035
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced
  • Lot Features: Retention Pond
  • Lot Dimensions: 678x620
  • Price Per Acre: 24217
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential, Vacant
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3931
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: /
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2018
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Lee Jung H
Bought by
Eden Landscape Enterprises Inc
Seller's Agent
Hae Lee
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
Buyer's Agent
James White
SOUTHERN STYLE REAL ESTATE
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$170,000
-40%
Current Estimated Value
$449,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,765
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Downham William R and Downham B
Bought by
Lee Jung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eden Landscape Enterprises Inc $255,000 The Closing Agent Llc
Lee Jung $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eden Landscape Enterprises Inc $179,000
Previous Owner Lee Jung $138,000
Previous Owner Lee Jung $130,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold $255,000 -35.4% $164 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Price Changed $395,000 -7.1% $254 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 For Sale $425,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,039 $187,789 -- --
2024 $3,342 $171,331 -- --
2023 $3,342 $212,107 $0 $0
2022 $2,510 $203,967 $0 $0
2021 $2,140 $155,688 $0 $0
2020 $1,640 $102,192 $58,260 $43,932
2019 $3,941 $239,901 $179,010 $60,891
2018 $3,865 $232,301 $179,010 $53,291
2017 $3,931 $237,220 $179,010 $58,210
2016 $4,027 $237,904 $179,010 $58,894
2015 $3,910 $231,971 $179,010 $52,961
2014 $4,057 $236,972 $186,444 $50,528
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5559369

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-2028-0000-00-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.