2089 Terry Rd Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Terry Rd, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $246,519, approximately $139 per square foot. 2089 Terry Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Oneida Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Oneida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1984
Bought by
Sexton Linford and Sexton Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Linford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $58,450 | $13,525 | $44,925 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $58,450 | $13,525 | $44,925 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $58,450 | $13,525 | $44,925 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $33,000 | $10,850 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $33,000 | $10,850 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $974 | $33,000 | $10,850 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $33,000 | $10,850 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $33,000 | $10,850 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $34,500 | $10,850 | $23,650 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $34,500 | $10,850 | $23,650 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $31,850 | $10,850 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $31,850 | $10,850 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map