2089 Tocobaga Ln Nokomis, FL 34275
Calusa Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,577 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2089 Tocobaga Ln, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $589,144, approximately $269 per square foot. 2089 Tocobaga Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Newman William T
Bought by
Newman William T and Newman Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Newman William T and Newman Joan C
Bought by
Newman William T and Newman Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Calusa Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Newman William T and Newman Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman William T | -- | Attorney | |
| Newman William T | -- | -- | |
| Newman William T | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $321,989 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $312,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $294,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $286,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $282,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $276,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $270,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $265,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $307,200 | $75,800 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $292,200 | $87,500 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $238,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map