20894 Dodson Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Balls Ferry Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,979 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20894 Dodson Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $317,745. 20894 Dodson Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Walker Albert T and Walker Anne M
Bought by
Walker Monty G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Monty G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $64,957 | $8,051 | $56,906 |
| 2024 | $641 | $63,685 | $7,894 | $55,791 |
| 2023 | $641 | $62,438 | $7,740 | $54,698 |
| 2022 | $620 | $61,215 | $7,589 | $53,626 |
| 2021 | $612 | $60,016 | $7,441 | $52,575 |
| 2020 | $616 | $59,401 | $7,365 | $52,036 |
| 2019 | $589 | $58,237 | $7,221 | $51,016 |
| 2018 | $578 | $57,096 | $7,080 | $50,016 |
| 2017 | $578 | $55,978 | $6,942 | $49,036 |
| 2016 | $535 | $54,881 | $6,806 | $48,075 |
| 2015 | $535 | $54,057 | $6,704 | $47,353 |
| 2014 | $521 | $52,999 | $6,573 | $46,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map