20899 Lupine Ave Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,756 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20899 Lupine Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $591,189, approximately $360 per square foot. 20899 Lupine Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $263,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $255,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $248,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $234,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $227,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $227,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $220,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $214,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $208,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $202,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $196,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $190,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map