209 105th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 105th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $610,722, approximately $553 per square foot. 209 105th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Vilchez Carlos Federico
Bought by
Vilchez Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,291
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$461,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Theo Construction Inc
Bought by
Vilchez Carlos F and Vilchez Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,266
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilchez Kathleen A | -- | Pnwt | |
| Vilchez Carlos F | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilchez Kathleen A | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Vilchez Carlos F | $130,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,564 | $554,000 | $373,000 | $181,000 |
| 2025 | $4,394 | $530,400 | $358,000 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $514,400 | $342,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $555,800 | $357,000 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $409,700 | $245,000 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $338,400 | $196,000 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $310,000 | $170,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $269,900 | $145,000 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $247,600 | $130,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $225,900 | $113,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $207,100 | $105,000 | $102,100 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $159,100 | $75,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map