209 2nd Ave Frederick, SD 57441
Estimated Value: $80,528 - $116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 2nd Ave, Frederick, SD 57441 and is currently estimated at $101,132, approximately $52 per square foot. 209 2nd Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Junior High School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Chad W and Anderson Chelsie J
Bought by
Tople Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Rollo Russell S and Rollo Cynthea M
Bought by
Anderson Chad W and Anderson Chelsie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,466
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,666
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tople Michael H | $45,000 | Ct | |
| Anderson Chad W | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Chad W | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $68,101 | $5,012 | $63,089 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $59,304 | $4,590 | $54,714 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $55,409 | $3,978 | $51,431 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $54,109 | $2,678 | $51,431 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $50,773 | $1,530 | $49,243 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $43,821 | $1,530 | $42,291 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $39,122 | $1,530 | $37,592 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $39,122 | $1,530 | $37,592 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,122 | $1,530 | $37,592 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,568 | $0 | $43,568 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,188 | $0 | $43,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,158 | $0 | $42,158 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map