303 3rd Ave Frederick, SD 57441
Estimated Value: $69,660 - $137,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 3rd Ave, Frederick, SD 57441 and is currently estimated at $97,665, approximately $94 per square foot. 303 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Junior High School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Shirley Mae
Bought by
Hart Brad and Hart Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Brad | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $33,294 | $3,250 | $30,044 |
| 2024 | $801 | $28,966 | $3,000 | $25,966 |
| 2023 | $691 | $27,008 | $2,600 | $24,408 |
| 2022 | $678 | $23,692 | $1,750 | $21,942 |
| 2021 | $542 | $22,008 | $1,000 | $21,008 |
| 2020 | $510 | $17,993 | $1,000 | $16,993 |
| 2019 | $526 | $16,105 | $1,000 | $15,105 |
| 2018 | $500 | $16,105 | $1,000 | $15,105 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,105 | $1,000 | $15,105 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,663 | $500 | $11,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,413 | $250 | $11,163 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,413 | $250 | $11,163 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map