Estimated Value: $90,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 2nd St E, Canby, MN 56220 and is currently estimated at $103,238, approximately $99 per square foot. 209 2nd St E is a home located in Yellow Medicine County with nearby schools including Canby Elementary School, Canby Secondary School, and School of St. Peter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Eischens Scott R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eischens Scott R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $77,600 | $3,200 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $79,700 | $3,200 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $70,800 | $3,200 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $70,800 | $3,200 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $62,800 | $3,200 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $62,800 | $3,200 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $55,100 | $3,200 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $56,000 | $3,200 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $103,000 | $56,000 | $3,200 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $56,000 | $3,200 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map