209 3rd St Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $174,821 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 3rd St, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $226,705, approximately $121 per square foot. 209 3rd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Peterboro Street Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Roberts Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Rhodes Walter Franklin Rhodes
Bought by
Reed Howard B and Reed Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Howard B | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,516 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |