209 4th St Seal Beach, CA 90740
About This Home
Remodeled 673 sq ft, 2 bedroom 1 bath, upstairs apartment located one block to the beach. Featuring a lovely kitchen with granite countertops, stove, dishwasher and a breakfast counter area. There are marble countertops in the full bathroom, tile and pergo floors throughout, onsite laundry room and one carport parking space with a storage bin. Enjoy the ocean breezes, take a short stroll to the Pier or enjoy the Main Street restaurants and shops. Tenant pays gas, electric, cable and a monthly flat fee for Water, Trash and Sewer for 1-2 persons. Tenant pays for any small repairs (e.g. light bulbs, squeaky hinges, etc.). Renter's Insurance is required. Excellent credit in the 700s required. No pets unless required by law.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,377 | $1,826,387 | $1,640,470 | $185,917 |
| 2024 | $21,377 | $1,790,576 | $1,608,304 | $182,272 |
| 2023 | $20,894 | $1,997,238 | $1,887,673 | $109,565 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $104,892 | $46,267 | $58,625 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $102,836 | $45,360 | $57,476 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $101,782 | $44,895 | $56,887 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $99,787 | $44,015 | $55,772 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $97,831 | $43,152 | $54,679 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $95,913 | $42,306 | $53,607 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $94,033 | $41,477 | $52,556 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $92,621 | $40,854 | $51,767 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $90,807 | $40,054 | $50,753 |
Map
- 114 2nd St
- 205 Ocean Place
- 377 Galleon Way
- 14 Cottonwood Ln
- 328 Regatta Way
- 100 Electric Ave
- 79 Riversea Rd
- 455 Galleon Way
- 320 7th St
- 85 Riversea Rd
- 236 8th St
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 4
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 6
- 43 Riversea Rd
- 140 Coastline Dr
- 800 Driftwood Ave
- 130 Coastline Dr
- 341 10th St
- 850 Coastline Dr
- 1003 Seal Way
- 306 Central Ave
- 304 Central Ave
- 308 Central Ave
- 302 Central Ave
- 310 Central Ave
- 312 Central Ave
- 212 3rd St Unit 35
- 314 Central Ave
- 210 3rd St
- 316 Central Ave
- 220 Central Ave
- 208 3rd St
- 305 Central Ave
- 309 Central Ave
- 318 Central Ave
- 218 Central Ave
- 209 4th St Unit House
- 209 4th St Unit C
- 209 4th St
- 303 Central Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.